Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED
MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY METHODS !
Home > Armored Fiber Optic Cable >

3.0mm Armored 12 Fibers MTP MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type

3.0mm Armored 12 Fibers MTP MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type

Brand Name : FOCC
Model Number : FOCC-09
Certification : UL; CE;
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Piece of MOQ with Standard Packed
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 8000 Pieces For Monthly
Delivery Time : Lead time of 5-7 working days
Packaging Details : High Quality Standard PE Bags or Meet Customized Requirements.
Cable Diameter : 3.0mm
Color : Blue
Fiber Type : Singlemode
Jacket : PVC
Fiber Count : 12
Connector : MTP; MTP
Contact Now

3.0mm Armored 12 Fibers MTP MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type


We as professional manufacturer mianly daling with armored fiber optic cable in this way. This kind of type terminated two ends with USCONEC MTP connector which is using high performance MT ferrule. It used in big data center for applicating with fast data tansfer and secuity protecting.


Features:


► For direct connection for fiber rack systems or to equipment;
► MPO / MTP on one end, with direct fanout by using zipcord cable or
3mm tubing to Single-fiber connectors;
► No transition kit or breakout unit is require to help streamline cost and
minimize space require;
► MPO / MTP in 12-fiber interface in Male or Female;
► Single-fiber connector interface available in SC, ST, LC, E2000,
MTRJ, Mini-LC in forms of simplex or Duplex channelling;
► Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations;
► Ruggedized direct fanout: MPO / MTP direct assembly with 1.6mm
zipcord ruggedized cable, to single-fiber connectors;


Applications:


► Harsh environments;
► Fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD);
► FTTx networks;
► Broadcasting and CATV networks;
► LAN networks;
► Smart networks.


Short Details:


ConnectorUSCONEC MTP
Fiber TypeSinglemode
ColorBlue
JacketPVC
Cable Diameter3.0mm
Fiber Count12

Technical Data:


FiberSMMM
ConnectorIL in dB at 1310RL in dB at 1310IL in dB at 850RL in dB at 850
MTP/PC//≤0.35≤0.35
MTP/APC≤0.35≥50//
MPO/PC//≤0.60≥25
MPO/APC≤0.70≥50//
LC,SC,FC,ST/PC≤0.30≥50≤0.20≥35
LC,SC,FC/APC≤0.30≥60//

More Related Armored Fiber Optic Cable:


Shipping Terms Or Meet Customized:


Quality Control & Guarantee:


Notes:


Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors, MORE INFORMATION please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3.0mm Armored 12 Fibers MTP MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0