Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED
MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY METHODS !
Home > MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable >

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

Brand Name : FOCC
Model Number : 009
Certification : CE, IEC and GR-326, UL, RoSH
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Piece for your MOQ Order Confirmed
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50000 Pieces for Monthly
Delivery Time : Delivery time in 7 working days
Packaging Details : One regular PE bag for each with final test data, 200 Pieces in a out quality box packed
Fiber Type : OM3, Multimode, 50/125µm
Outer Diameter : 0.9mm
Fiber Category : OM3, 50/125
Fiber Count : 12, Multifibers
Length : 50cm
Connector Type : MTP MPO to LC
Contact Now

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

Basically used interchangeably, with the difference being MTP connectors featuring higher performance and enhancements (MTP "Multi-fiber Termination Push-on" is a connector made by USConec that is fully compliant with MPO standards (Multi-fiber Push-on), while offering increased performance and features), MPO or MTP connectors are a multi-fiber solution, offering a higher port density compared to traditional fiber options. The use of MPO / MTP fiber solutions utilizes one cable to hold 12 fibers, making it easy to plug-in and perfect for use in compact server rooms or when simplifying installation is a necessity.
MTP / MPO cables can be used with cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO / MTP interfaces. The ability to hold multiple fibers, coupled by its simplified connect and reconnect mechanism (push-pull) allows easier installation, increased efficiency, and cost benefits compared to running individual fiber cables. MPO / MTP single mode connectors have an angled ferrule, whereas multimode connectors have a flat ferrule. Depending on pin configuration, number of strands and the device used, data transmission can go from 10 / 40 / 100 Gigabits. PI Manufacturing MTP cables are made using Corning cable and are plenum rated (OFNP) and tested in accordance to the NFPA 262 for in-wall use. These cables are all offered, depending on configuration in laser optimized multimode fiber OM3 and OM4 options.

Applications:

Telecommunication networks;
Data processing networks;
Metro Applications and LAN/WAN, FTTx;
Optical fiber communication system;

Features and Benefits:

Some advantages of using a MTP connector;
Housing is removable (Requires MTP removal tool);
Change gender anytime (Requires MTP removal tool);
Uses elliptical shaped pin tips to help guidance and reduce hole wear;
Features a metal pin clamp to eliminate lost pins, fiber damage.

Data Technical:


Cable TypeMTP Direct Harness Fiber Cable
Typical ApplicationInterior - LGX Cassette
ConnectorLC (Front) to MTP Male (Back)
Fiber Count12
LC Jacket900um x 12
Fiber CategoryOM3, 50/125
PolarityUniversal
Cable Length50cm

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceAttenuation
62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km


Example Diagram:




Competitive Advantage:

FOCC strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Our More Related Fiber Optic Patch Cables:



Shipping Tools By:





Quality Control:



Contact Us:

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service.


Product Tags:

mtp mpo cable

      

fiber optic patch cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0